6807 Lockheed Ave Dallas, TX 75209
North Park-Love Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $368,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
878
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6807 Lockheed Ave, Dallas, TX 75209 and is currently estimated at $349,479, approximately $398 per square foot. 6807 Lockheed Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Francisco Medrano Middle School, Thomas Jefferson High School, and Carlisle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $341,960 | $300,000 | $41,960 |
| 2024 | $2,517 | $341,960 | $300,000 | $41,960 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $321,930 | $225,000 | $96,930 |
| 2022 | $7,371 | $294,810 | $200,000 | $94,810 |
| 2021 | $5,460 | $206,990 | $185,000 | $21,990 |
| 2020 | $5,466 | $201,490 | $185,000 | $16,490 |
| 2019 | $5,898 | $207,280 | $150,000 | $57,280 |
| 2018 | $4,698 | $172,760 | $135,000 | $37,760 |
| 2017 | $4,209 | $154,770 | $100,000 | $54,770 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $79,500 | $50,000 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $74,250 | $43,500 | $30,750 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $60,750 | $30,000 | $30,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map