6807 Trotzer Ln Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6807 Trotzer Ln, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $390,782. 6807 Trotzer Ln is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,725 | $327,500 | $86,000 | $241,500 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $327,500 | $86,000 | $241,500 |
| 2023 | $6,422 | $209,100 | $74,300 | $134,800 |
| 2022 | $5,029 | $209,100 | $74,300 | $134,800 |
| 2021 | $4,894 | $209,100 | $74,300 | $134,800 |
| 2020 | $4,856 | $209,100 | $74,300 | $134,800 |
| 2019 | $4,732 | $209,100 | $74,300 | $134,800 |
| 2018 | $4,523 | $209,100 | $74,300 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $4,422 | $209,100 | $74,300 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $4,368 | $209,100 | $74,300 | $134,800 |
| 2015 | $4,230 | $209,100 | $74,300 | $134,800 |
| 2014 | $4,182 | $209,100 | $74,300 | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map