6808 66th St Columbus, NE 68601
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $310,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6808 66th St, Columbus, NE 68601 and is currently estimated at $288,748, approximately $200 per square foot. 6808 66th St is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School and Columbus Sda Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Swartz James Gaffney and Swartz Karen Ruby
Bought by
Widhaim Nicholas R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widhaim Nicholas R | $180,000 | 10 County Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Widhaim Nicholas R | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $237,690 | $41,250 | $196,440 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $213,315 | $25,000 | $188,315 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $213,315 | $25,000 | $188,315 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $182,955 | $25,000 | $157,955 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $182,955 | $25,000 | $157,955 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $171,905 | $25,000 | $146,905 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $171,905 | $25,000 | $146,905 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $158,005 | $25,000 | $133,005 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $149,700 | $25,000 | $124,700 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $149,700 | $25,000 | $124,700 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $149,700 | $25,000 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $149,700 | $25,000 | $124,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $147,960 | $25,000 | $122,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map