6808 E 17th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Moeller Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,796 - $209,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6808 E 17th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $196,699, approximately $115 per square foot. 6808 E 17th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Macarthur Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $11,697 | $1,453 | $10,244 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $11,697 | $1,832 | $9,865 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $12,697 | $2,130 | $10,567 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $11,697 | $2,355 | $9,342 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $11,697 | $2,355 | $9,342 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $11,697 | $2,355 | $9,342 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $11,697 | $2,355 | $9,342 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $11,327 | $2,280 | $9,047 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $11,968 | $2,409 | $9,559 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $11,968 | $2,409 | $9,559 |
| 2015 | $1,475 | $11,968 | $2,409 | $9,559 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $11,968 | $2,409 | $9,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map