NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $154,318 - $218,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2012

Last sale price $85,000 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,163 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Ceramic Countertops

About This Home

As of March 2012

Newer tile, carpet, hot water tank and roof! Nice corner lot. Inside utility room w/stack washer/dryer that stays! House has been re-plumbed thru out. Hardwood floors in living room.Price reduced again! This is a nice house - go look.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Rex

Inactive Office License #57930 Listed on: 09/01/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Kelley

Chinowth & Cohen License #067920

Chinowth & Cohen

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,232

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 8,470 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,232

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

8,470 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Off Sheridan. Turn east on 26th Ct. Go to 74th E. Ave. Corner. See sign
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.194
  • Subdivision Name: Boman Acres IV addn
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceramic Counters, Other
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1440.0

• Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Elementary School: Macarthur
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8470.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1232.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Paul Carmen P
Bought by
Paul Brenda Joy and Paul P
Current Estimated Value
$193,580

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,773
Outstanding Balance
$44,953
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,627

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Shannon Margaret A
Bought by
Magnolia Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Towns Margaret
Bought by
Shannon Margaret A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Towns Margaret
Bought by
Shannon Margaret A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paul Brenda Joy $72,500 --
Magnolia Properties Llc $64,000 None Available
Shannon Margaret A -- --
Shannon Margaret A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Paul Brenda Joy $57,773
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2012 03/16/12 Sold $85,000 -15.0% $59 / Sq Ft
09/01/2011 09/01/11 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2011 09/01/11 For Sale $100,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,558 $11,623 $2,314 $9,309
2024 $1,338 $11,070 $2,095 $8,975
2023 $1,338 $10,542 $1,995 $8,547
2022 $1,339 $10,040 $2,280 $7,760
2021 $1,263 $9,562 $2,171 $7,391
2020 $1,186 $9,107 $2,068 $7,039
2019 $1,188 $8,673 $2,584 $6,089
2018 $1,144 $8,330 $2,482 $5,848
2017 $1,093 $7,975 $2,376 $5,599
2016 $1,071 $7,975 $2,169 $7,649
2015 $1,258 $9,350 $2,376 $6,974
2014 $1,246 $9,350 $2,376 $6,974
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1126148

MLS Technology

APN: 04175-93-14-03790

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.