6808 Red Pine Trail Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $726,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,190
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6808 Red Pine Trail, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $680,787, approximately $213 per square foot. 6808 Red Pine Trail is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Sethi Romi
Bought by
Sethi Romi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sethi Romi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,422 | $208,792 | $61,417 | $147,375 |
| 2023 | $11,941 | $191,940 | $56,460 | $135,480 |
| 2022 | $11,608 | $184,390 | $54,240 | $130,150 |
| 2021 | $11,165 | $182,290 | $53,620 | $128,670 |
| 2020 | $11,012 | $178,680 | $52,560 | $126,120 |
| 2019 | $10,639 | $171,440 | $50,430 | $121,010 |
| 2018 | $10,379 | $163,780 | $50,150 | $113,630 |
| 2017 | $10,285 | $157,600 | $48,260 | $109,340 |
| 2016 | $10,029 | $150,410 | $46,060 | $104,350 |
| 2015 | $9,899 | $141,500 | $43,330 | $98,170 |
| 2014 | $9,751 | $137,580 | $42,130 | $95,450 |
| 2013 | $9,427 | $136,930 | $41,930 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map