6808 Tulane Dr High Point, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $283,868
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6808 Tulane Dr, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $272,717, approximately $175 per square foot. 6808 Tulane Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Allen Jay Elementary School, Southern Guilford Middle, and Southern Guilford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $183,700 | $35,000 | $148,700 |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $183,700 | $35,000 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $183,700 | $35,000 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $183,700 | $35,000 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $126,800 | $20,000 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $126,800 | $20,000 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map