6809 E 143rd St Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $266,136 - $293,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6809 E 143rd St, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $280,284, approximately $191 per square foot. 6809 E 143rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Belvidere Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,390 | $33,803 | $3,880 | $29,923 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $29,395 | $5,014 | $24,381 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $29,395 | $3,331 | $26,064 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $35,340 | $3,905 | $31,435 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $35,340 | $3,905 | $31,435 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $32,049 | $3,905 | $28,144 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $32,049 | $3,905 | $28,144 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $23,552 | $3,355 | $20,197 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $23,552 | $3,355 | $20,197 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $22,370 | $3,596 | $18,774 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $21,930 | $3,525 | $18,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map