6809 E 83rd St Tulsa, OK 74133
Chimney Hills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,450 - $477,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,206
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6809 E 83rd St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $447,863, approximately $139 per square foot. 6809 E 83rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Dodson & Associates Inc
Bought by
Studebaker Ira John and Studebaker Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studebaker Ira John | $245,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,294 | $38,714 | $4,495 | $34,219 |
| 2024 | $4,490 | $36,870 | $4,455 | $32,415 |
| 2023 | $4,490 | $35,114 | $4,425 | $30,689 |
| 2022 | $4,455 | $33,443 | $5,198 | $28,245 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $31,850 | $4,950 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $4,057 | $30,503 | $4,741 | $25,762 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $29,051 | $4,515 | $24,536 |
| 2018 | $3,800 | $27,667 | $5,841 | $21,826 |
| 2017 | $3,822 | $27,667 | $5,841 | $21,826 |
| 2016 | $3,738 | $27,667 | $5,841 | $21,826 |
| 2015 | $3,778 | $27,667 | $5,841 | $21,826 |
| 2014 | $3,630 | $27,005 | $5,841 | $21,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map