6809 Fellrath St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6809 Fellrath St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $175,679, approximately $185 per square foot. 6809 Fellrath St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clarence Randall Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Gajewski April Dawn
Bought by
Moore Michael W and Moore Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Gajewski April D and Gajewski Bradley F
Bought by
Moore Michael W and Moore Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Price James N and Price Nancy J
Bought by
Gajewski Bradley F and Gajewski April D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,183
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Michael W | $34,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Michael W | -- | None Available | |
| Gajewski Bradley F | $30,740 | Amrock |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gajewski Bradley F | $30,183 | |
| Closed | Moore Michael W | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,225 | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,123 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,178 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,152 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,163 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $187,529 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $802 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,340 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,520 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,355 | $35,600 | $9,700 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map