6809 Morris Trail Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $54,920 - $150,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
270
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6809 Morris Trail, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $100,230, approximately $371 per square foot. 6809 Morris Trail is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Zink Doris M and Wiggins Denise L
Bought by
Zink Doris M and Garrott Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Zink Doris M
Bought by
Wiggins Zink D and Wiggins Dl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Garrott Ken
Bought by
Zink Doris M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zink Doris M | -- | -- | |
| Wiggins Zink D | -- | -- | |
| Zink Doris M | $1,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $11,600 | $11,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $212 | $12,700 | $12,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $203 | $8,100 | $8,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $193 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $321 | $5,900 | $5,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $313 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $303 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $358 | $6,600 | $300 | $6,300 |
| 2017 | $236 | $6,900 | $300 | $6,600 |
| 2016 | $234 | $6,400 | $300 | $6,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map