NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $408,000 - $439,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,193 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,449 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.11 Acre Lot
  • Open Floorplan
  • No HOA
  • Sparta Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of July 2025

Enjoy country living with modern amenities in this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located just outside the city limits in the highly sought-after Belton ISD. Nestled on over one acre, this property offers privacy, space, and sustainability. Home Features: 4 Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms Dedicated Office, Formal Dining Room, Breakfast Room Large Living Room with Cozy Fireplace Two-Car Garage with Ample Storage Covered Back Porch – Perfect for Entertaining Outdoor & Eco-Friendly Living: Fully Fenced Backyard Garden Area & Greenhouse Tesla Solar Panels for Energy Efficiency Whether you're working from home, growing your own vegetables, or enjoying quiet evenings by the fire, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and eco-conscious living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Ellen Slagel

Century 21 Bill Bartlett Brokerage Phone: 254-947-5050 License #0465729 Listed on: 07/11/2025

Century 21 Bill Bartlett

Last Buyer's Agent

Beverly Wallace

Century 21 Bill Bartlett License #0659259

Century 21 Bill Bartlett

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,874

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 1.11 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 2,193 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Cooling Available
  • Heating System Powered By Owned Propane
  • Propane
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Mountain Ridge Estates Ph I Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 135005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,874

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

1.11 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Directions: From Belton take Hwy 93 west to FM 439, go east back toward Belton, turn left on Windy Oak, Right on Mountain View Trail, Left on Oak View. FM 439 can also be accessed from Sparta Road in Belton.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.1054
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Mountain Ridge Estates Ph I
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Power Production Type: Photovoltaics
  • Attribution Contact: 254-947-5050
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Some Electric Appliances, Microwave, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room, Propane, Raised Hearth
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Home Office, MultipleDining Areas, Open Floorplan, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry
  • Living Area: 2193.0
  • Private Spa: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Masonry
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Porch, Propane Tank - Owned
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: 1-3 Acres, Outside City Limits
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Solar
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Not Connected (at lot), Public Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane, Trash Collection Private
  • Water Source: Community/Coop

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Belton ISD

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 135005

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6874.0
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2025
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Onellion Damon P and Onellion Carrie B
Bought by
Topliff Matthew D and Topliff Janelle
Seller's Agent
Sue Ellen Slagel
Century 21 Bill Bartlett
Buyer's Agent
Beverly Wallace
Century 21 Bill Bartlett
List Price
$400,000
Views
56
Current Estimated Value
$424,934

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.15%
Original Mortgage
$306,500
Outstanding Balance
$306,239
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,695

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2013
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Melanie Kirchmeier
CENTURY 21 BILL BARTLETT
List Price
$210,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Batson Jeffrey Allen
Bought by
Batson Jennifer Gale

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Topliff Matthew D -- Monteith Abstract & Title
Onellion Damon P -- Monteith Abstract & Title Co
Batson Jennifer Gale -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Topliff Matthew D $306,500
Previous Owner Onellion Damon P $184,500
Closed Batson Jennifer Gale $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Sold -- -- --
07/11/2025 07/11/25 For Sale $400,000 +90.5% $182 / Sq Ft
07/10/2013 07/10/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/10/2013 06/10/13 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2013 02/15/13 For Sale $210,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,200 $411,145 -- --
2024 -- $411,145 -- --
2023 $5,574 $373,768 $0 $0
2022 $5,796 $339,789 $0 $0
2021 $5,633 $385,877 $50,000 $335,877
2020 $5,471 $314,125 $50,000 $264,125
2019 $5,330 $255,288 $50,000 $222,255
2018 $4,776 $232,080 $37,200 $207,484
2017 $3,998 $210,982 $37,200 $173,782
2016 $4,008 $211,516 $37,200 $174,316
2015 $3,669 $208,130 $37,200 $170,930
2014 $3,669 $205,002 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 586159

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: 135005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.