681 Cavan Ln Unit 5 Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 681 Cavan Ln Unit 5, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $454,207, approximately $307 per square foot. 681 Cavan Ln Unit 5 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Elk Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Herzog Carol and Steegmuller Carol
Bought by
Delich Michael and Delich Roxanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delich Michael | $195,000 | -- | |
| Delich Michael | $195,000 | Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delich Michael | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,028 | $41,000 | $9,246 | $31,754 |
| 2024 | $8,028 | $35,000 | $7,925 | $27,075 |
| 2023 | $7,650 | $35,000 | $7,925 | $27,075 |
| 2022 | $7,650 | $35,000 | $7,925 | $27,075 |
| 2021 | $6,818 | $27,870 | $5,283 | $22,587 |
| 2020 | $6,731 | $27,870 | $5,283 | $22,587 |
| 2019 | $6,808 | $30,967 | $5,283 | $25,684 |
| 2018 | $6,934 | $28,246 | $4,403 | $23,843 |
| 2017 | $6,824 | $28,246 | $4,403 | $23,843 |
| 2016 | $6,646 | $28,246 | $4,403 | $23,843 |
| 2015 | $5,092 | $21,104 | $3,962 | $17,142 |
| 2014 | $5,050 | $21,104 | $3,962 | $17,142 |
| 2013 | $5,917 | $24,816 | $3,962 | $20,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map