681 E 221st St Bronx, NY 10467
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,000 - $967,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,623
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 681 E 221st St, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $931,801, approximately $355 per square foot. 681 E 221st St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 103 Hector Fontanez, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Bronx Charter School For Excellence 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
D C B Development Corp
Bought by
Hosmer Development Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosmer Development Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,858 | $29,590 | $7,052 | $22,538 |
| 2025 | $5,527 | $29,168 | $6,221 | $22,947 |
| 2024 | $5,527 | $27,520 | $6,634 | $20,886 |
| 2023 | $5,589 | $27,520 | $7,720 | $19,800 |
| 2022 | $4,044 | $46,140 | $12,540 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $5,189 | $44,460 | $12,540 | $31,920 |
| 2020 | $5,145 | $38,460 | $12,540 | $25,920 |
| 2019 | $4,797 | $34,680 | $12,540 | $22,140 |
| 2018 | $4,675 | $22,933 | $8,959 | $13,974 |
| 2017 | $4,439 | $21,777 | $9,066 | $12,711 |
| 2016 | $4,108 | $20,548 | $7,894 | $12,654 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $20,256 | $6,588 | $13,668 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $19,111 | $7,198 | $11,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map