Seller's Agent in 2014
David Stead
RE/MAX
(508) 635-9910
4 in this area
216 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $458,685 - $507,000
Updated and Loaded with character* New kitchen with maple cabinets ceramic tile, and center island* Completely remodeled skylit full bath* spacious dining room* Family room with cathedral ceiling & atrium door to 20x20 deck* Oversized living room with built in bookcases* First Floor Laundry* Second level with three bedrooms and a half bath* New roof* New Gas boiler* Central Vac* Two Car garage/Barn with second level for storage, woodshop, or expansion* Minutes to schools, shopping, and major routes
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1840
Lot Details
10,454 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appiah John | $185,000 | -- | |
| Appiah John | $185,000 | -- | |
| Kasouf Chickery | $215,000 | -- | |
| Williams Mark | $120,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Appiah John | $181,649 | |
| Closed | Williams Mark | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Mark | $173,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Mark | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Mark | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2014 07/08/14 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2014 05/11/14 | Off Market | $185,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2014 05/03/14 | For Sale | $189,900 | +2.6% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Off Market | $185,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2014 04/22/14 | For Sale | $189,900 | +2.6% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2014 04/17/14 | Off Market | $185,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2014 04/14/14 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,289 | $401,000 | $118,700 | $282,300 |
| 2024 | $5,086 | $369,900 | $118,700 | $251,200 |
| 2023 | $4,900 | $341,700 | $103,200 | $238,500 |
| 2022 | $4,540 | $298,500 | $82,600 | $215,900 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $274,600 | $66,100 | $208,500 |
| 2020 | $4,281 | $251,800 | $66,100 | $185,700 |
| 2019 | $4,136 | $229,800 | $59,500 | $170,300 |
| 2018 | $4,141 | $219,000 | $59,500 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $3,982 | $207,200 | $59,500 | $147,700 |
| 2016 | $3,969 | $192,600 | $43,700 | $148,900 |
| 2015 | $3,865 | $192,600 | $43,700 | $148,900 |
| 2014 | $3,763 | $192,600 | $43,700 | $148,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
David Stead
RE/MAX
(508) 635-9910
4 in this area
216 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Rosa Wyse
Champion Real Estate, Inc.
(508) 769-2535
3 in this area
217 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71660429
APN: WORC-000033-000030-000040A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.