681 Lyle Dr Hermitage, PA 16148
Estimated Value: $79,793 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 681 Lyle Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148 and is currently estimated at $186,448. 681 Lyle Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Artman Elementary School, Ionta Elementary School, and Delahunty Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,445 | $23,450 | $3,450 | $20,000 |
| 2025 | $2,236 | $23,450 | $3,450 | $20,000 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $22,800 | $3,450 | $19,350 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $22,800 | $3,450 | $19,350 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $22,800 | $3,450 | $19,350 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $22,800 | $3,450 | $19,350 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $22,800 | $3,450 | $19,350 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $22,800 | $3,450 | $19,350 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $22,800 | $3,450 | $19,350 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $22,800 | $3,450 | $19,350 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,800 | $3,450 | $19,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,800 | $3,450 | $19,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,800 | $3,450 | $19,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map