681 Pine Tree Dr Henrico, NC 27842
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $492,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,487
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 681 Pine Tree Dr, Henrico, NC 27842 and is currently estimated at $341,333, approximately $229 per square foot. 681 Pine Tree Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gaston STEM Leadership Academy and Northampton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Smith Kenneth J and Smith Sharon G
Bought by
Spracklin Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,767
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$264,566
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spracklin Dennis | $110,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spracklin Dennis | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $255,754 | $40,000 | $215,754 |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $255,754 | $40,000 | $215,754 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $255,754 | $40,000 | $215,754 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $136,918 | $40,000 | $96,918 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $136,918 | $40,000 | $96,918 |
| 2020 | $623 | $66,234 | $40,000 | $26,234 |
| 2019 | $627 | $66,234 | $40,000 | $26,234 |
| 2018 | $630 | $66,234 | $40,000 | $26,234 |
| 2017 | $630 | $66,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $630 | $66,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map