NOT LISTED FOR SALE

681 Saddle Rd Palmyra, PA 17078

Estimated Value: $572,020 - $665,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,788 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2019

Last sale price $381,500 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,924 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Loft
  • No HOA
  • Palmyra Area Senior High School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of December 2019

Lovely 4 bedroom home in the popular development of Carriage Park (No HOA). This Augusta model is only six years old and offers a first floor master suite, Brazilian hardwood floors, quartz counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs offers three additional bedrooms, full bath and a large loft, perfect for a game room or secondary living area. All bedrooms are accompanied with walk in closets. The back yard is private with a stamped concrete patio, perfect for entertaining! Huge unfinished basement offers ample amounts of storage. Located in the highly rated Palmyra Area School District. .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Becker

(717) 657-4700 scottgingrich@kw.com Keller Williams Realty License #AB068316 Listed on: 10/30/2019

Keller Williams Realty

Co-Listed By

Carin Becker

(717) 657-4700 scottgingrich@kw.com Keller Williams Realty License #AB068757

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,175

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,788 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Dining Room
  • Home Office
  • Loft
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 31-2293765-343945-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,175

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2019-10-30
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Dining Room, Kitchen, Family Room, Breakfast Room, Loft, Office
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2788
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2788
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 136.26
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2788
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 220300.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 85000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.58
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 25265.00
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10351629
  • School Tax: 4689.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6175.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 31-2293765-343945-0000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PALMYRA AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2019
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Brown Edward A and Brown Jennifer K
Bought by
Jaxheimer Ryan Robert and Jaxheimer Audrey Elise
Seller's Agent
David Becker
Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent
Carin Becker
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$381,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,600
0.42%
Current Estimated Value
$606,005

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$224,505
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.50%
Original Mortgage
$363,458
Outstanding Balance
$316,241
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$289,764

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
The Rutt Family Sonshine Limited Partner
Bought by
Brown Ii Edward A and Brown Jennifer K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$251,200
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jaxheimer Ryan Robert $381,500 Ta Of Central Pa Llc
Brown Ii Edward A $265,000 None Available
The Rutt Family Sonshine L P $76,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jaxheimer Ryan Robert $363,458
Previous Owner Brown Ii Edward A $251,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/27/2019 12/27/19 Sold $381,500 +0.4% $137 / Sq Ft
11/15/2019 11/15/19 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2019 10/30/19 For Sale $379,900 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,736 $308,500 $85,000 $223,500
2025 $7,441 $308,500 $85,000 $223,500
2024 $6,886 $308,500 $85,000 $223,500
2023 $6,819 $305,500 $85,000 $220,500
2022 $6,641 $305,500 $85,000 $220,500
2021 $6,262 $305,300 $85,000 $220,300
2020 $6,175 $305,300 $85,000 $220,300
2019 $4,328 $305,300 $85,000 $220,300
2018 $5,918 $304,700 $85,000 $219,700
2017 $1,553 $304,700 $85,000 $219,700
2016 $5,528 $304,700 $85,000 $219,700
2015 -- $304,700 $85,000 $219,700
2014 -- $79,000 $79,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PALN109550

Bright MLS

APN: 31-2293765-343945-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.