681 This Rd Weiser, ID 83672
Estimated Value: $415,633 - $466,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 681 This Rd, Weiser, ID 83672 and is currently estimated at $430,158, approximately $272 per square foot. 681 This Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Park Intermediate School, and Weiser Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Harvey Cale C
Bought by
Harvey Cale C and Harvey Noreen B A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Cale C | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harvey Cale C | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $370,186 | $73,824 | $296,362 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $368,078 | $73,824 | $294,254 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $351,384 | $73,824 | $277,560 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $337,167 | $73,824 | $263,343 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $262,768 | $52,140 | $210,628 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $203,322 | $44,912 | $158,410 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $176,824 | $44,912 | $131,912 |
| 2018 | $995 | $188,172 | $44,912 | $143,260 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $176,824 | $44,912 | $131,912 |
| 2013 | $319 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map