681 W 3400 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $616,380
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 681 W 3400 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $574,345, approximately $341 per square foot. 681 W 3400 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Adelaide School, South Davis Junior High School, and Woods Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Gehring Otto and Gehring Teresa
Bought by
Gehring Teresa and Gehring Otto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Teuscher Dennis R
Bought by
Gehring Otto and Gehring Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,026
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$418,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Teuscher Dennis R
Bought by
Teuscher Dennis R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehring Teresa | -- | Stewart Title Ins Age | |
| Gehring Otto | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Teuscher Dennis R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gehring Otto | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $315,150 | $136,186 | $178,964 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $304,150 | $122,861 | $181,289 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $529,000 | $224,976 | $304,024 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $300,300 | $122,564 | $177,736 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $417,000 | $160,449 | $256,551 |
| 2020 | $2,549 | $371,000 | $136,556 | $234,444 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $370,000 | $140,843 | $229,157 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $336,000 | $137,984 | $198,016 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $167,970 | $44,593 | $123,377 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $155,430 | $44,593 | $110,837 |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $142,466 | $44,593 | $97,873 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,856 | $38,051 | $98,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map