681 Wright Dr Willard, MO 65781
Estimated Value: $332,477 - $359,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 681 Wright Dr, Willard, MO 65781 and is currently estimated at $346,369, approximately $202 per square foot. 681 Wright Dr is a home with nearby schools including Willard Central Elementary School and Willard Intermediate School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Willard Deveopment Company Inc
Bought by
Rader Sharon Lyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rader Sharon Lyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $54,130 | $6,650 | $47,480 |
| 2024 | $2,985 | $48,200 | $4,750 | $43,450 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $48,200 | $4,750 | $43,450 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $40,810 | $4,750 | $36,060 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $40,810 | $4,750 | $36,060 |
| 2020 | $293 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map