6810 53rd Dr Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $999,000 - $1,164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,955
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6810 53rd Dr, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,070,001, approximately $547 per square foot. 6810 53rd Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Grabowska Danuta and Grabowski Arkadiusz
Bought by
Grabowski Arkadiusz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Grabowska Danuta and Grabowski Miroslaw
Bought by
Grabowska Danuta and Grabowski Arkadiusz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Czmielewski Malgorzata and Czmielewski Wojciech
Bought by
Grabowska Danuta and Grabowski Miroslaw
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Yankovoy Victoria L
Bought by
Czmielewski Malgorzata and Czmielewski Wojciech
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grabowski Arkadiusz | -- | -- | |
| Grabowska Danuta | -- | -- | |
| Grabowska Danuta | -- | -- | |
| Grabowska Danuta | $580,000 | -- | |
| Czmielewski Malgorzata | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Czmielewski Malgorzata | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,881 | $39,991 | $6,429 | $33,562 |
| 2025 | $7,644 | $39,240 | $5,896 | $33,344 |
| 2024 | $7,644 | $38,059 | $6,069 | $31,990 |
| 2023 | $7,212 | $35,905 | $6,212 | $29,693 |
| 2022 | $7,030 | $51,120 | $10,620 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $7,013 | $48,300 | $10,620 | $37,680 |
| 2020 | $6,265 | $44,580 | $10,620 | $33,960 |
| 2019 | $5,998 | $43,620 | $10,620 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $5,171 | $24,721 | $6,388 | $18,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map