6810 Avenue E Houston, TX 77011
Magnolia Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,543 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6810 Avenue E, Houston, TX 77011 and is currently estimated at $171,886, approximately $172 per square foot. 6810 Avenue E is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Edison Middle, and Austin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $161,544 | $90,000 | $71,544 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $163,885 | $85,000 | $78,885 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $163,885 | $85,000 | $78,885 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $136,622 | $80,000 | $56,622 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $128,340 | $62,500 | $65,840 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $114,329 | $50,000 | $64,329 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $103,154 | $40,000 | $63,154 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $64,684 | $25,000 | $39,684 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $64,684 | $25,000 | $39,684 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $56,041 | $25,000 | $31,041 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $56,041 | $25,000 | $31,041 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $46,162 | $25,000 | $21,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map