6810 Peaceful Pines Rd Black Hawk, SD 57718
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,064 - $554,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6810 Peaceful Pines Rd, Black Hawk, SD 57718 and is currently estimated at $513,766. 6810 Peaceful Pines Rd is a home located in Meade County with nearby schools including Black Hawk Elementary School, West Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Falcone Morgan R and Gagliano Morgan R
Bought by
Falcone Morgan R and Falcone John E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
London Diane
Bought by
Gagliano Morgan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,850
Outstanding Balance
$1,735
Interest Rate
4.52%
Estimated Equity
$512,031
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falcone Morgan R | -- | None Available | |
| Gagliano Morgan R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gagliano Morgan R | $32,850 | |
| Open | Gagliano Morgan R | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,608 | $443,079 | $68,028 | $375,051 |
| 2024 | $4,671 | $443,079 | $68,028 | $375,051 |
| 2023 | $3,853 | $350,629 | $48,355 | $302,274 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $297,947 | $46,052 | $251,895 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $297,947 | $46,052 | $251,895 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $275,047 | $46,052 | $228,995 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $275,047 | $46,052 | $228,995 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $250,042 | $41,865 | $208,177 |
| 2017 | $2,983 | $231,117 | $41,865 | $189,252 |
| 2016 | $0 | $233,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $233,854 | $37,620 | $196,234 |
| 2013 | -- | $225,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map