6811 E 144th Place Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $277,296 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6811 E 144th Place, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $290,324, approximately $230 per square foot. 6811 E 144th Place is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Belvidere Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Ray Davey D and Ray Delores C
Bought by
Henderson Alvin and Henderson Beverly Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,028
Outstanding Balance
$47,957
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$242,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Riedel Christopher and Riedel Jennifer
Bought by
Ray Davey D and Ray Delores C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,231
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Alvin | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ray Davey D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Alvin | $123,028 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Davey D | $83,231 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 | $41,961 | $4,780 | $37,181 |
| 2024 | $3,068 | $38,391 | $5,297 | $33,094 |
| 2023 | $3,068 | $38,392 | $3,612 | $34,780 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $31,730 | $4,845 | $26,885 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $31,730 | $4,845 | $26,885 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $28,843 | $4,845 | $23,998 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $28,843 | $4,845 | $23,998 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $19,466 | $2,698 | $16,768 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $19,466 | $2,698 | $16,768 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $17,989 | $3,014 | $14,975 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $17,636 | $2,955 | $14,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map