6811 Lumsden St McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,305,521 - $1,546,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$855/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6811 Lumsden St, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,454,630, approximately $855 per square foot. 6811 Lumsden St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kent Gardens Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Mulcahy Kevin N
Bought by
Mulcahy Kevin N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Sikora John J and Sikora Louise N
Bought by
Mulcahy Kevin and Mulcahy Diana Kost
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,350
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulcahy Kevin N | -- | -- | |
| Mulcahy Kevin N | -- | -- | |
| Mulcahy Kevin | $221,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mulcahy Kevin | $177,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,444 | $1,156,990 | $545,000 | $611,990 |
| 2024 | $12,444 | $1,053,260 | $495,000 | $558,260 |
| 2023 | $11,309 | $982,090 | $495,000 | $487,090 |
| 2022 | $10,691 | $916,520 | $440,000 | $476,520 |
| 2021 | $9,665 | $807,810 | $416,000 | $391,810 |
| 2020 | $9,451 | $783,340 | $416,000 | $367,340 |
| 2019 | $9,338 | $773,960 | $416,000 | $357,960 |
| 2018 | $8,855 | $769,960 | $412,000 | $357,960 |
| 2017 | $8,911 | $752,630 | $408,000 | $344,630 |
| 2016 | $8,726 | $738,590 | $404,000 | $334,590 |
| 2015 | $8,175 | $717,720 | $396,000 | $321,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $657,250 | $370,000 | $287,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map