6811 Old Fish Rd Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $851,804
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6811 Old Fish Rd, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $490,268, approximately $385 per square foot. 6811 Old Fish Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Rape Warren G and Rape Glanda H
Bought by
Rape Glenda H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rape Glenda H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $197,200 | $149,600 | $47,600 |
| 2024 | $567 | $754,900 | $703,200 | $51,700 |
| 2023 | $559 | $754,900 | $703,200 | $51,700 |
| 2022 | $559 | $754,900 | $703,200 | $51,700 |
| 2021 | $559 | $754,900 | $703,200 | $51,700 |
| 2020 | $533 | $613,200 | $576,800 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $608 | $613,200 | $576,800 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $603 | $612,500 | $576,800 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $636 | $612,500 | $576,800 | $35,700 |
| 2016 | $627 | $612,500 | $576,800 | $35,700 |
| 2015 | $633 | $612,500 | $576,800 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | $766 | $1,010,010 | $976,490 | $33,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map