Estimated Value: $112,023 - $181,000
Studio
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6811 W Chicago Rd, Allen, MI 49227 and is currently estimated at $148,256, approximately $159 per square foot. 6811 W Chicago Rd is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Jonesville Middle School, and Jonesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Bought by
Mills
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $208 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $539 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $523 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $519 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $500 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $479 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $460 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $456 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $176 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $176 | $16,540 | $0 | $0 |