$706,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026

6812 Killilea Ct Dublin, OH 43017

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,439 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$205 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

78 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Balcony
  • Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School Rated A+
  • Loft
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of April 2026

Price Improvement - Now Offered at $724,900! Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 3.1-bath residence tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Killilea subdivision, just a short walk to Bridge Park with easy access to dining, entertainment, and year-round community events. This well-built home offers a fantastic floor plan and generous living spaces throughout, providing the perfect opportunity for a buyer to add their own updates and personal touches. The inviting living room features a striking see-through fireplace that flows into the formal dining room—an ideal layout for entertaining. The expansive family room offers direct access to the deck area, creating great indoor-outdoor flow, and connects seamlessly to a large eat-in kitchen with abundant cabinet space and storage, ready to be reimagined to suit your style. The first-floor owner's suite includes two spacious walk-in closets and a private bath with soaking tub and separate shower, along with the convenience of first-floor laundry and a half bath. Upstairs, a versatile loft area and two generously sized bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill bath, offering comfortable space. The partially finished walk-out lower level features a full bath, additional living space, and an exceptionally large storage area, presenting endless possibilities for future updates. While the home reflects its original character , it boasts solid construction, an outstanding location, and incredible potential—making it a wonderful opportunity to create your dream home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anne Baisden

RE/MAX ONE License #2004004703 Listed on: 12/01/2025

RE/MAX ONE

Last Buyer's Agent

Megan Dodderer

Collective House Realty License #2016000123

Collective House Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,571

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sloped Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Stucco Exterior
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 3,439 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Soaking Tub

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area only
  • Association Phone (614) 842-1922
  • Clayman Property HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 273-010451

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,571

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac, Sloped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-729-7555
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Killilea
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 210.79
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Contact Name: Clayman Property
  • Association Fee: 480.0
  • Phone: 614) 842-1922
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Only

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 273-010451
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14571.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Friend Robert L and Agne Barbara J
Bought by
Friend Robert L and The Trust Agreement Of Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Friend Robert L and Agne Barbara J
Bought by
Friend Robert L and Agne Barbara J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Dublin Manor Corp Inc
Bought by
Friend Robert L and Agne Barbara J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,700
Interest Rate
6.64%

Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Survivorship Deed $304,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $242,700 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $706,000 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Off Market $706,000 -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Price Changed $724,900 -3.3% $211 / Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 For Sale $749,900 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,571 $234,080 $59,500 $174,580
2024 $14,571 $234,080 $59,500 $174,580
2023 $14,410 $234,080 $59,500 $174,580
2022 $10,571 $159,570 $30,210 $129,360
2021 $10,597 $159,570 $30,210 $129,360
2020 $10,684 $159,570 $30,210 $129,360
2019 $10,323 $137,620 $26,250 $111,370
2018 $10,229 $137,620 $26,250 $111,370
2017 $9,606 $137,620 $26,250 $111,370
2016 $10,027 $135,040 $28,670 $106,370
2015 $10,091 $135,040 $28,670 $106,370
2014 $10,103 $135,040 $28,670 $106,370
2013 $4,878 $128,590 $27,300 $101,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225043924

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 273-010451

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.