6813 224th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $618,112
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6813 224th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $553,778, approximately $403 per square foot. 6813 224th St E is a home with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
M & M Investments Fund I Llc
Bought by
Berger Ryan Michael and Berger Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,872
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Matthews Del
Bought by
M & M Investments Fund I Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,381
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
M & M Investments Funds I Llc
Bought by
North Country Rentals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Matthews Del
Bought by
Brader Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Matthews Del
Bought by
Pierce County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Taxe Ronald
Bought by
Matthews Del
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger Ryan Michael | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance | |
| M & M Investments Fund I Llc | -- | Puget Sound Title Company | |
| M & M Investments Fund I Llc | $23,739 | Pst | |
| North Country Rentals Llc | $26,666 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Brader Larry | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| M & M Investments Funds I Llc | $80,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Pierce County | -- | -- | |
| Matthews Del | $11,136 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berger Ryan Michael | $251,000 | |
| Previous Owner | M & M Investments Fund I Llc | $72,381 | |
| Previous Owner | M & M Investments Funds I Llc | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,518 | $526,900 | $234,200 | $292,700 |
| 2024 | $5,518 | $509,100 | $234,200 | $274,900 |
| 2023 | $5,518 | $477,900 | $230,700 | $247,200 |
| 2022 | $5,163 | $496,400 | $230,700 | $265,700 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $101,200 | $101,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $141,900 | $141,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $141,900 | $141,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $118,800 | $118,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $122,400 | $122,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $122,400 | $122,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,605 | $105,700 | $105,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map