Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt Rudak
ARC Realty Vestavia
(205) 542-7860
3 in this area
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $183,000
Welcome to 6813 Java Avenue—a fully renovated 3-bed, 2-bath home in peaceful Edgewater, offered at just $150,000. Enjoy brand-new flooring, an updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and refreshed bathrooms. Major upgrades include a new HVAC, electric water heater, full electrical system, and a new water main. High-speed internet and a working security system are in place. The oversized 2-car garage offers extra storage, while inside you'll find energy-efficient windows, ceiling fans, recessed lighting, and a spacious layout with a separate laundry room. Relax on the covered front porch and enjoy a level lot in an established neighborhood. Perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Move-in ready and full of value—schedule your private tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclain Pamela S | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Sold | $160,000 | +6.7% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | +105.5% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Sold | $73,000 | -2.0% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Price Changed | $74,500 | -6.3% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | Price Changed | $79,500 | -6.4% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | Price Changed | $84,900 | -4.6% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | For Sale | $89,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $24,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $25,440 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $899 | $8,970 | $820 | $8,150 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $11,710 | $820 | $10,890 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $11,710 | $820 | $10,890 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $23,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $21,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,069 | $21,040 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt Rudak
ARC Realty Vestavia
(205) 542-7860
3 in this area
146 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cody Cato
Impact Realty Advisors
(205) 936-3884
1 in this area
160 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gabbie Grayson
Keller Williams Realty Vestavia
(205) 842-2454
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21415830
APN: 21-00-34-2-004-003.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.