$300,000
SOLD MAY 21, 2026
Last list price

6813 T Gabbert Dr Pleasant Valley, MO 64068

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,657 Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2026

$181 Per Sq Ft

56 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Short sale , Pleasant Valley meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 3-full-bath raised ranch, where every detail reflects true pride of ownership. Enjoy peace of mind with new siding, roof, gutters, and an HVAC system—all just one year old! Step inside to find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and plenty of natural light. The finished basement offers even more living space, perfect for a family room, home office, or guest suite—plus ample storage for all your needs. Outdoors, on your large east facing deck you’ll love the oversized 1/4 acre yard (awesome vegetable garden/flower bed space) that backs to serene neighbor horse pasture, providing beautiful views and a sense of privacy. The oversized garage offers plenty of room for vehicles, tools, and hobbies. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready home that combines modern upgrades, thoughtful design, and peaceful surroundings neighborhood is one where pride of ownership shows and spacious lots

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Russ Bouknight

Keller Williams KC North Brokerage Phone: 816-694-1309 License #2002006706 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Keller Williams KC North

Last Buyer's Agent

Deanna Bradford

Jason Mitchell Real Estate Mis License #2007020692

Jason Mitchell Real Estate Mis

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,104

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 71 x 140
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-515-00-05-007.00
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,104

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1252
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Russ Bouknight
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSKW03
  • List Office Name: Keller Williams KC North
  • List Office Phone: 816-452-4200
  • Living Area: 1657
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Equipment: Fireplace Screen
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 31-40 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Raised Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Other Room Features: Breakfast Room,Entry,Fam Rm Gar Level,Fam Rm Main Level,Main Floor BR,Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-694-1309
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Hearth Room, Wood Burning
  • Basement: Finished, Inside Entrance
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 405
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Laundry Features: Off The Kitchen
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Skylight(s)

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Inside City Limits: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 71 x 140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454
  • Parcel Number: 14-515-00-05-007.00
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Highridge Manor
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3104
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Gracemor
  • High School: Winnetonka

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2022
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
List Price
$300,000
Views
34

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.54%
Original Mortgage
$290,638
Outstanding Balance
$281,359
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$20,014

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2020
Sold by
Mcclure Cody C and Mcclure Madylene K
Bought by
Mcclure Cody C and Mcclure Madylene K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2014
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Blumhorst Jerry E and Blumhorst Katherine L
List Price
$150,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.01%
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2013
Sold by
Clark Joseph R and Clark Amy L
Bought by
Scarborough Leslie N

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Schieber Jeffrey and Schieber Erika
Bought by
Blumhorst Jerry E and Blumhorst Katherine L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,400
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Schieber Jeffrey W and Schieber Erika
Bought by
Schieber Jeffrey W and Schieber Erika

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Floersch Mark E
Bought by
Schieber Jeffrey W and Cackler Erika

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,600
Interest Rate
7.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Sweiven M Cash
Bought by
Floersch Mark E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
7.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Edwards David L
Bought by
Sweiven M Cash and Sweiven Angela M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,716
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Continental Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Mccaffree Short Title
Warranty Deed -- Metropolitan Title And Escro
Warranty Deed -- Boulevard Title Llc
Warranty Deed -- Kansas City Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title
Warranty Deed -- Security Land Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $290,638 FHA
Previous Owner $110,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $138,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $144,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $126,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $123,600 No Value Available
Previous Owner $99,900 No Value Available
Previous Owner $100,716 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Sold -- -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Price Changed $300,000 -1.6% $181 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $305,000 -6.2% $184 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $325,000 +6.6% $196 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $305,000 -3.2% $184 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Price Changed $315,000 -3.1% $190 / Sq Ft
01/24/2026 01/24/26 Price Changed $325,000 -5.8% $196 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $345,000 +15.0% $208 / Sq Ft
12/29/2022 12/29/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/20/2022 12/20/22 For Sale $300,000 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft
11/06/2022 11/06/22 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2022 11/01/22 For Sale $300,000 +100.0% $181 / Sq Ft
05/27/2014 05/27/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/18/2014 04/18/14 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2014 04/15/14 For Sale $150,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,104 $48,260 -- --
2024 $3,104 $43,780 -- --
2023 $3,087 $43,780 $0 $0
2022 $2,813 $38,720 $0 $0
2021 $2,814 $38,722 $7,600 $31,122
2020 $2,567 $32,220 $0 $0
2019 $2,563 $32,220 $0 $0
2018 $2,381 $28,600 $0 $0
2017 $2,275 $28,590 $3,990 $24,600
2016 $2,275 $27,590 $3,990 $23,600
2015 $2,276 $27,590 $3,990 $23,600
2014 $2,141 $25,570 $4,370 $21,200

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2595170

Heartland MLS

APN: 14-515-00-05-007.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.