6814 E Bayshore Rd Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $747,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6814 E Bayshore Rd, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440 and is currently estimated at $644,956, approximately $411 per square foot. 6814 E Bayshore Rd is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Danbury Middle School and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Mayer John R and Mayer Patricia R
Bought by
J & P Mayer Limited Partnership
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & P Mayer Limited Partnership | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,911 | $201,964 | $103,313 | $98,651 |
| 2024 | $6,911 | $201,964 | $103,313 | $98,651 |
| 2023 | $6,883 | $150,577 | $76,531 | $74,046 |
| 2022 | $5,199 | $150,577 | $76,531 | $74,046 |
| 2021 | $5,214 | $150,580 | $76,530 | $74,050 |
| 2020 | $4,783 | $130,730 | $60,260 | $70,470 |
| 2019 | $4,426 | $130,730 | $60,260 | $70,470 |
| 2018 | $4,421 | $130,730 | $60,260 | $70,470 |
| 2017 | $3,781 | $110,700 | $60,260 | $50,440 |
| 2016 | $3,743 | $110,700 | $60,260 | $50,440 |
| 2015 | $3,757 | $110,700 | $60,260 | $50,440 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $110,700 | $60,260 | $50,440 |
| 2013 | $3,568 | $110,700 | $60,260 | $50,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map