6815 Brickleton Ct Portage, MI 49024
Estimated Value: $479,063 - $758,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,056
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6815 Brickleton Ct, Portage, MI 49024 and is currently estimated at $566,266, approximately $185 per square foot. 6815 Brickleton Ct is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including 12th Street Elementary School, Portage West Middle School, and Portage Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Kasten Thomas and Kasten Elaine
Bought by
Kasten Thomas W and Kasten Elaine Y
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasten Thomas W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,616 | $257,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,367 | $254,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,976 | $223,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,618 | $211,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,329 | $202,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,148 | $194,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $734 | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $175,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $170,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $171,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,700 | $0 | $0 |