6815 Grayson Dr Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $121,795 - $174,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6815 Grayson Dr, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $148,949, approximately $123 per square foot. 6815 Grayson Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Arkansas Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Youngblood Dickie Dewayne and Youngblood Brenda S
Bought by
Youngblood Hazel Glenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,900
Outstanding Balance
$6,244
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
Bought by
Youngblood
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngblood Hazel Glenda | -- | Lenders Title Company | |
| Youngblood | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Youngblood Hazel Glenda | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $20,358 | $4,200 | $16,158 |
| 2024 | $782 | $20,358 | $4,200 | $16,158 |
| 2023 | $398 | $20,358 | $4,200 | $16,158 |
| 2022 | $448 | $20,358 | $4,200 | $16,158 |
| 2021 | $451 | $15,220 | $3,000 | $12,220 |
| 2020 | $451 | $15,220 | $3,000 | $12,220 |
| 2019 | $451 | $15,220 | $3,000 | $12,220 |
| 2018 | $475 | $15,220 | $3,000 | $12,220 |
| 2017 | $475 | $15,220 | $3,000 | $12,220 |
| 2016 | $766 | $14,900 | $2,600 | $12,300 |
| 2015 | $410 | $14,900 | $2,600 | $12,300 |
| 2014 | $416 | $14,900 | $2,600 | $12,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map