J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jason Dale
Hott Property LLC
(828) 499-4688
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $186,268 - $238,000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Brandon S | $94,000 | None Available | |
| Optimistic Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Casuby Lynn | $81,000 | -- | |
| Willis Randy H | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flowers Brandon S | $92,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Optimistic Investments Llc | $52,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2016 10/10/16 | Sold | $34,640 | 0.0% | $26 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/10/2016 10/10/16 | Sold | $34,640 | -29.5% | $26 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2016 09/12/16 | For Sale | $49,140 | +41.9% | $36 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2016 06/20/16 | For Sale | $34,640 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $146,824 | $33,254 | $113,570 |
| 2024 | $992 | $146,824 | $33,254 | $113,570 |
| 2023 | $987 | $146,824 | $33,254 | $113,570 |
| 2022 | $703 | $81,819 | $23,034 | $58,785 |
| 2021 | $804 | $79,767 | $23,034 | $56,733 |
| 2020 | $558 | $79,767 | $23,034 | $56,733 |
| 2019 | $558 | $79,767 | $23,034 | $56,733 |
| 2018 | $621 | $58,861 | $21,488 | $37,373 |
| 2017 | $419 | $58,861 | $21,488 | $37,373 |
| 2016 | $443 | $0 | $21,488 | $40,886 |
| 2015 | $607 | $62,374 | $21,488 | $40,886 |
| 2014 | $660 | $87,757 | $23,760 | $63,997 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jason Dale
Hott Property LLC
(828) 499-4688
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Michael Moulton
Bee Home Solutions, Inc.
(704) 564-7639
45 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3214974
APN: 10758
Ask me questions while you tour the home.