6816 Farrahs Cavalry Rd Centreville, VA 20121
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $947,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6816 Farrahs Cavalry Rd, Centreville, VA 20121 and is currently estimated at $883,592, approximately $360 per square foot. 6816 Farrahs Cavalry Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Bull Run Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Centreville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Edgemore Vii Ltd Ptnrsp
Bought by
Vo An
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,655
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$855,937
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vo An | $257,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vo An | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,476 | $775,520 | $284,000 | $491,520 |
| 2024 | $8,476 | $731,620 | $259,000 | $472,620 |
| 2023 | $8,131 | $720,500 | $259,000 | $461,500 |
| 2022 | $7,613 | $665,800 | $229,000 | $436,800 |
| 2021 | $7,224 | $615,580 | $229,000 | $386,580 |
| 2020 | $6,737 | $569,270 | $209,000 | $360,270 |
| 2019 | $6,491 | $548,450 | $199,000 | $349,450 |
| 2018 | $6,073 | $528,090 | $199,000 | $329,090 |
| 2017 | $6,131 | $528,090 | $199,000 | $329,090 |
| 2016 | $6,118 | $528,090 | $199,000 | $329,090 |
| 2015 | $5,664 | $507,550 | $193,000 | $314,550 |
| 2014 | $5,538 | $497,380 | $189,000 | $308,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map