6816 W 6th St Sioux Falls, SD 57107
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,538 - $292,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6816 W 6th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57107 and is currently estimated at $271,885, approximately $237 per square foot. 6816 W 6th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Hayward Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Hamersma Kay L
Bought by
Hamersma John and Hamersma Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
4 Points Development Llc
Bought by
Kn Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamersma John | -- | None Available | |
| Kn Construction Inc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $209,100 | $30,500 | $178,600 |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $186,900 | $30,500 | $156,400 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $186,900 | $30,500 | $156,400 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $172,100 | $30,500 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $158,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $177,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $162,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $153,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $141,500 | $27,144 | $114,356 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $139,421 | $27,144 | $112,277 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $134,223 | $27,144 | $107,079 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,599 | $26,797 | $102,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map