Seller's Agent in 2020
Frank Clinton
Howard Hanna
(330) 519-2363
383 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $98,000
Nice investment or priced right starter home One bedroom one bath! Over sized garage (3 bays) per sellers city water and sewer
quick possession.Home needs tlc ( smoker lived there)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna License #2005002519 Listed on: 08/10/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Becky | $34,625 | None Available | |
| Albert Albert G | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | Sold | $34,653 | -8.8% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | For Sale | $38,000 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $16,840 | $2,420 | $14,420 |
| 2024 | $746 | $16,840 | $2,420 | $14,420 |
| 2023 | $946 | $16,840 | $2,420 | $14,420 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $15,230 | $2,240 | $12,990 |
| 2021 | $983 | $15,230 | $2,240 | $12,990 |
| 2020 | $978 | $15,230 | $2,240 | $12,990 |
| 2019 | $947 | $13,660 | $2,070 | $11,590 |
| 2018 | $940 | $13,660 | $2,070 | $11,590 |
| 2017 | $939 | $13,660 | $2,070 | $11,590 |
| 2016 | $858 | $11,770 | $2,070 | $9,700 |
| 2015 | $859 | $11,770 | $2,070 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | $996 | $11,770 | $2,070 | $9,700 |
| 2013 | $886 | $12,500 | $2,070 | $10,430 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Frank Clinton
Howard Hanna
(330) 519-2363
383 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ryan Hallapy
Ryno Realty LLC
(330) 577-8000
104 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4213971
APN: 03-470050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.