6817 Wise Ave Saint Louis, MO 63139
Hi-Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
714
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6817 Wise Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139 and is currently estimated at $178,900, approximately $250 per square foot. 6817 Wise Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Defilippo Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,950
Outstanding Balance
$32,484
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Riggins Earnest
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Eighteen Investments Inc
Bought by
Riggins Earnest
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,200
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Sisson Shelley L
Bought by
Eighteen Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Weir Daniel K and Weir Virginia C
Bought by
Sisson Shelley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defilippo Michael A | -- | Ctc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $118,276 | None Available | |
| Riggins Earnest | -- | None Available | |
| Eighteen Investments Inc | -- | -- | |
| Sisson Shelley L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Defilippo Michael A | $49,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Riggins Earnest | $70,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Eighteen Investments Inc | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sisson Shelley L | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $25,660 | $2,850 | $22,810 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $21,550 | $2,850 | $18,700 |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $21,550 | $2,850 | $18,700 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $19,400 | $2,850 | $16,550 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $19,400 | $2,850 | $16,550 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $18,320 | $2,850 | $15,470 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $18,320 | $2,850 | $15,470 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $15,880 | $2,850 | $13,030 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $15,880 | $2,850 | $13,030 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $13,720 | $2,850 | $10,870 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $13,720 | $2,850 | $10,870 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $13,720 | $2,850 | $10,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,360 | $2,850 | $10,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map