6818 E Kenyon Dr Tucson, AZ 85710
Palo Verde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,910 - $320,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6818 E Kenyon Dr, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $291,478, approximately $205 per square foot. 6818 E Kenyon Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Annie Kellond Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2022
Sold by
Graves Dianne M
Bought by
Dianne M Graves Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dianne M Graves Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,305 | $16,730 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,305 | $15,934 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $15,175 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $14,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $13,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $12,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $12,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $13,618 | $0 | $0 |