6818 Lyons St Morton Grove, IL 60053
Estimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,186,500
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,677
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6818 Lyons St, Morton Grove, IL 60053 and is currently estimated at $1,097,375, approximately $298 per square foot. 6818 Lyons St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hynes Elementary School, Golf Middle School, and Niles North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Thrawi Jon C
Bought by
Mihal Jitka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,400
Outstanding Balance
$17,527
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,079,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Tantillo Nancy V Thrawl
Bought by
Tantillo Nancy and Nancy Tantillo Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mihal Jitka | $290,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Tantillo Nancy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mihal Jitka | $228,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,329 | $118,000 | $20,855 | $97,145 |
| 2024 | $20,329 | $78,053 | $17,492 | $60,561 |
| 2023 | $21,632 | $78,053 | $17,492 | $60,561 |
| 2022 | $21,632 | $86,657 | $17,492 | $69,165 |
| 2021 | $20,331 | $71,986 | $10,764 | $61,222 |
| 2020 | $20,663 | $74,155 | $10,764 | $63,391 |
| 2019 | $25,251 | $96,655 | $10,764 | $85,891 |
| 2018 | $2,837 | $9,754 | $9,754 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,900 | $23,635 | $9,754 | $13,881 |
| 2016 | $6,526 | $23,635 | $9,754 | $13,881 |
| 2015 | $5,338 | $22,128 | $8,409 | $13,719 |
| 2014 | $5,111 | $22,128 | $8,409 | $13,719 |
| 2013 | $5,142 | $22,128 | $8,409 | $13,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map