6818 Putnam Rd Madison, WI 53711
Prairie Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6818 Putnam Rd, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $419,356, approximately $244 per square foot. 6818 Putnam Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Huegel Elementary School, Toki Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Lease Susan K
Bought by
Hooverson Erik M and Hooverson Emily S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,184
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$313,172
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooverson Erik M | $201,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hooverson Erik M | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,777 | $382,800 | $110,700 | $272,100 |
| 2024 | $12,094 | $361,500 | $110,700 | $250,800 |
| 2023 | $5,702 | $334,700 | $102,500 | $232,200 |
| 2022 | $10,910 | $293,600 | $89,900 | $203,700 |
| 2021 | $5,246 | $262,100 | $80,300 | $181,800 |
| 2020 | $5,284 | $247,300 | $75,800 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $4,821 | $226,900 | $69,500 | $157,400 |
| 2018 | $4,511 | $212,100 | $69,500 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $4,540 | $203,900 | $66,800 | $137,100 |
| 2016 | $4,339 | $190,600 | $62,400 | $128,200 |
| 2015 | $4,274 | $185,000 | $62,400 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | $4,273 | $185,000 | $62,400 | $122,600 |
| 2013 | $4,226 | $185,400 | $61,200 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map