6818 Roe St Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madison Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,816 - $273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6818 Roe St, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $223,954, approximately $222 per square foot. 6818 Roe St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $44,156 | $11,284 | $32,872 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $44,156 | $11,284 | $32,872 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $27,133 | $5,562 | $21,571 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $27,133 | $5,562 | $21,571 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $27,133 | $5,562 | $21,571 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $24,010 | $4,921 | $19,089 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $24,010 | $4,921 | $19,089 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $24,010 | $4,921 | $19,089 |
| 2016 | $914 | $21,721 | $4,697 | $17,024 |
| 2015 | $830 | $21,721 | $4,697 | $17,024 |
| 2014 | $837 | $21,721 | $4,697 | $17,024 |
| 2013 | $810 | $21,088 | $4,561 | $16,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map