Estimated Value: $52,818 - $54,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6819 Cedar Croft Rd, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $53,409, approximately $68 per square foot. 6819 Cedar Croft Rd is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Barnette Maxie
Bought by
Hylton Jerry R and Hylton Virginia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hylton Jerry R | $16,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $117 | $16,900 | $10,000 | $6,900 |
| 2024 | $117 | $16,900 | $10,000 | $6,900 |
| 2023 | $117 | $16,900 | $10,000 | $6,900 |
| 2022 | $117 | $16,900 | $10,000 | $6,900 |
| 2021 | $115 | $16,600 | $10,000 | $6,600 |
| 2020 | $115 | $16,600 | $10,000 | $6,600 |
| 2019 | $237 | $16,600 | $10,000 | $6,600 |
| 2018 | $13 | $34,400 | $10,000 | $24,400 |
| 2017 | $6 | $34,400 | $10,000 | $24,400 |
| 2016 | $6 | $34,400 | $10,000 | $24,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,400 | $10,000 | $24,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $34,900 | $10,000 | $24,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map