NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $534,000 - $545,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,107 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 8, 2014

Last sale price $412,314 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,526 / mo

Highlights

  • Safe Room
  • Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Bixby North Elementary Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2014

This home is located at 6819 E 125th Place S, Bixby, OK 74008 since 07 October 2014 and is currently estimated at $540,615, approximately $173 per square foot. This property was built in 2014. 6819 E 125th Place S is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bixby North Elementary, Bixby North Intermediate, and Bixby Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Glenn Shaw

Pinnacle Realty Group License #122201 Listed on: 10/07/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Glenn Shaw

Pinnacle Realty Group License #122201 Listed on: 10/07/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $300

Year Built

  • Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,107 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Est. Annual Taxes

$300

Year Built

Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

8,800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: Seven Lakes II is located on the East side of Sheridan Road, South of 121st. Turn E. on E. 125th St. S., take 1st right then 1st left, next right on S. 68th E. Ave., home is on left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.202
  • Subdivision Name: Seven Lakes I
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Other, Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, Pullman Bath, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Gas Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 3107.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Stucco, Wood Frame

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Safe Room Interior, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 550.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Bixby
  • Elementary School: North
  • Junior High Dist: Bixby - Sch Dist (4)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bixby

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8800.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 300.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Varghese Joji and Varghese Nishi E
Bought by
Joji Varghese And Nishi Ninan Trust
Current Estimated Value
$540,615

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2014
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
List Price
$412,314
Sold Price
$412,314

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.36%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2014
Sold by
Shaw Homes Inc
Bought by
Waterstone Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,915
Interest Rate
4.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Joji Varghese And Nishi Ninan Trust -- --
Varghese Joji $412,500 None Available
Waterstone Homes Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Varghese Joji $320,000
Previous Owner Waterstone Homes Llc $337,915
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/08/2014 10/08/14 Sold $412,314 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
10/07/2014 10/07/14 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2014 10/07/14 For Sale $412,314 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,663 $48,582 $2,418 $46,164
2024 $6,398 $47,139 $2,414 $44,725
2023 $6,398 $46,736 $2,610 $44,126
2022 $6,235 $44,375 $2,797 $41,578
2021 $5,828 $44,375 $2,797 $41,578
2020 $5,865 $44,375 $2,797 $41,578
2019 $5,887 $44,375 $2,797 $41,578
2018 $5,832 $44,375 $2,797 $41,578
2017 $5,795 $45,375 $2,860 $42,515
2016 $5,725 $45,375 $2,860 $42,515
2015 $5,475 $45,375 $2,860 $42,515
2014 $352 $2,860 $2,860 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1430813

MLS Technology

APN: 58016-73-02-37360

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.