6819 Sawmill Blvd Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6819 Sawmill Blvd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $374,948, approximately $174 per square foot. 6819 Sawmill Blvd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
G7 Global Investment Inc
Bought by
Karim Safraz and Rahim Sabena Raeesa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Outstanding Balance
$76,034
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
G7 Global Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2015
Sold by
Baksh Praimwatee
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Archer Bentley C and Archer Joan D
Bought by
Baksh Praimwatee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karim Safraz | $179,900 | City Title Services | |
| G7 Global Investments Inc | $123,500 | Attorney | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Baksh Praimwatee | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karim Safraz | $129,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Baksh Praimwatee | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,241 | $199,671 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,241 | $199,671 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $194,422 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $183,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $178,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $172,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $170,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $166,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,701 | $163,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $160,216 | $40,000 | $120,216 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $141,275 | $30,000 | $111,275 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $123,355 | $30,000 | $93,355 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,585 | $25,000 | $76,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map