682 103rd Ave N Naples, FL 34108
Naples Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,230 - $775,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 103rd Ave N, Naples, FL 34108 and is currently estimated at $686,308, approximately $540 per square foot. 682 103rd Ave N is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples Park Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and The Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Privitera Family Trust
Bought by
Privitera Salvatore S and Privitera Doris S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Privitera Salvatore and Privitera Doris
Bought by
The Privitera Family Trust and Privitera Doris S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2015
Bought by
Privitera Salvatore and Privitera Doris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Wallace Stephen Scott
Bought by
Privitera Salvatore and Privitera Doris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Wallace Mildred J
Bought by
Wallace Mildred J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Privitera Salvatore S | -- | Skrivan & Gibbs Pllc | |
| The Privitera Family Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Privitera Salvatore | $100 | -- | |
| Privitera Salvatore | $207,000 | Attorney | |
| Wallace Mildred J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,554 | $398,353 | $398,353 | -- |
| 2024 | $5,167 | $470,669 | $470,669 | -- |
| 2023 | $5,167 | $520,923 | $520,923 | -- |
| 2021 | $4,709 | $381,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,016 | $346,400 | $261,165 | $85,235 |
| 2019 | $3,988 | $341,438 | $259,440 | $81,998 |
| 2018 | $3,841 | $315,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,513 | $286,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,805 | $260,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $236,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,026 | $215,381 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map