682 Barton Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Northern Ann Arbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $949,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Barton Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $743,440, approximately $307 per square foot. 682 Barton Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Ann Arbor STEAM at Northside, Clague Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Palmer Roberta
Bought by
Palmer Roberta and Roberta Palmer Trust Agreement
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,829
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$727,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Palmer Roberta
Bought by
Palmer Roberta and Roberta Palmer Trust Agreement
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2008
Sold by
George Pamela
Bought by
Palmer Roberta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Palmer Roberta
Bought by
Palmer Roberta and George Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Palmer John Sanford
Bought by
Palmer Roberta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |