682 Brookside Ave Galion, OH 44833
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Brookside Ave, Galion, OH 44833 and is currently estimated at $158,077, approximately $151 per square foot. 682 Brookside Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Galion Primary School, Galion Intermediate School, and Galion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Knapp Thelma R and Knapp Frederick D
Bought by
Knapp Veronica A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Knapp Thelma R
Bought by
Knapp Thelma R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knapp Veronica A | $35,000 | Old Crawford Land Title | |
| Knapp Thelma R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $47,960 | $6,840 | $41,120 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $47,960 | $6,840 | $41,120 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $29,280 | $2,500 | $26,780 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $29,280 | $2,500 | $26,780 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $29,280 | $2,500 | $26,780 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $23,840 | $2,500 | $21,340 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $23,840 | $2,500 | $21,340 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $23,840 | $2,500 | $21,340 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $21,790 | $2,500 | $19,290 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $21,790 | $2,500 | $19,290 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $21,790 | $2,500 | $19,290 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $21,790 | $2,500 | $19,290 |
| 2013 | $1,090 | $21,790 | $2,500 | $19,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map